BJP Candidates List Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly Election 2018

BJP Candidates for General Election to The Legislative Assembly 2018 of Chhattisgarh by BJP CEC.

Bharatiya Janata Party (Central Office) Central Election Committee has Decided The Following Names for General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Chhattisgarh.

Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly Election BJP 3rd List

Name of Assembly Constituency – Name of Candidate

Premnagar – Shri Vijay Pratap Singh
Ramanujganj (ST) – Shri Ramkishun Singh
Kota – Shri Kashi Sahu
Jaijaipur – Shri Kailash Sahu
Saraipali (SC) – Shri Shyam Tandi
Basna – Shri D.C. Patel
Mahasamund – Shri Poonam Chandrakar
Baloda Bazar – Shri Tesu Dhurendhar
Sanjari Balod – Shri Pawan Sahu
Gunderdehi – Shri Deepak Sahu
Vaishali Nagar – Shri Vidhyaratan Bhasin

Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly Election BJP 2nd List

Name of Assembly Constituency – Name of Candidate

Bharatpur-Sonhat (ST) – Champadevi Pavel
Premnagar – Renuka Singh
Bhatgaon – Rajni Tripathi
Raigarh – Roshan Lal Aggarwal
Kharsia – Dr Jawahar Nayak
Pali-Tanakhar (ST) – Shyamlal Maravi
Marwahi (ST) – Sameera Paikra
Khallari – Chunnilal Sahu
Mahasamund – Punam Chandrakar
Bhatapara – Shivratan Sharma
Arang (SC) – Naveen Markande
Rajim – Santosh Upadhyay
Sihawa (ST) – Sharvan Markam
Dhamtari – Inder Chopra
Dondi Lahara (ST) – Horilal Ravate
Durg (Rural) – Ramsheela Sahu
Bemetara – Avdhesh Chandel
Pandariya Moti – Ram Chandravanshi
Kawardha – Ashok Sahu

List of Constituencies in Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly

Manendragarh
Baikunthpur
Pratappur
Samri (SC)
Lundra
Ambikapur
Sitapur
Jashpur
Kunkuri (SC)
Pathalgaon
Lailunga
Raigarh
Sarangarh
Kharsia
Dharamjaigarh (SC)
Rampur
Korba (SC)
Katghora
Pali-Tanakhar (SC)
Marwahi
Kota
Lormi
Mungeli
Takhatpur
Bilha (SC)
Bilaspur
Beltara
Masturi (SC)
Akaltara
Janjgir-Champa
Sakti (SC)
Chandrapur
Pamgarh
Saraipali
Basna (SC)
Khallari
Mahasamund
Bilaigarh
Kasdol (SC)
Baloda Bazar
Bhatapara
Dharsiwa
Raipur Rural
Raipur City West
Raipur City North
Raipur City South
Arang
Abhanpur
Rajim
Bindrawagarh
Sihawa
Kurud (SC)
Dhamtari
Sanjari Balod (SC)
Daundi Lohara
Gunderdehi
Patan SC
Durg Rural
Durg City
Bhilai Nagar
Vaishali Nagar
Ahiwara
Saja
Bemetara
Navagarh
Pandariya
Kawardha
Khairagarh (SC)
Dongargarh
Rajnandgaon
Dongargaon
Khujji
Mohla-Manpur
Antagarh (ST)
Bhanupratappur
Kanker (SC)
Keshkal (ST)
Kondagaon (ST)
Narayanpur (ST)
Bastar (ST)
Jagdalpur
Chitrakot (ST)
Dantewada (ST)
Bijapur (ST)
Konta (ST)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *